AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING

AUSTRALIAN DELIVERY OPTIONS

Service Time (Business days) Price
Regular Post 3 - 7 Free for orders over $50, $8 for orders below $50
Express Post 1 - 3 $10.50
Same Day Delivery (Sydney, Woolongong, Central Coast & Blue Mountains) Click here to see areas Same Day (For orders before 10.30am) $17
4 hour delivery, Sydney Only (call 1300 489 337) 4 hours POA - Click here for rates to your suburb
HAIR EMERGENCY! Uber / taxi / Miracle (call 1300 489 337) ? POA
Pick up FREE
DELIVERY OPTIONS REGULAR POST EXPRESS POST SAME DAY DELIVERY 4 HOUR DELIVERY PICK UP

PRICE

FREE

FOR ORDERS OVER $50

$8.00 for orders
below $50

10.50

AUSTRALIA WIDE

17

This service is only for
specific areas in Sydney,
Woolongong, Central Coast
& Blue Mountains.
(view areas below)

POA -

Click here for rates to your suburb

FREE

Call to book
an appointment
(We are located in Sydney)

DELIVERY TIME

3-7

BUSINESS DAYS

1-3

BUSINESS DAYS

SAME DAY

BUSINESS DAYS

4 hours

MON-FRI

9AM - 5PM

24hrs

SAME DAY
DISPATCH
IF ORDERED BEFORE

1:30 PM EST

IF ORDERED BEFORE

1:30 PM EST

MUST BE ORDERED
BEFORE

10:30 AM

ON A BUSINESS DAY

This option is also
convenient if you miss our
next day delivery cut off
time.

4 hour delivery,

Sydney Only


(call 1300 489 337)

YES

24hrs

TRACKING

N/A

Australian Shipping:

Orders under $50.00

Orders under $50.00 will have the option of choosing $10.50 for express shipping or $8.00 for regular shipping

Click Here to see full list of Australia Post Delivery Zones

Free Shipping

All orders over $50.00 will receive free shipping.

All Australian Shipping (Except same day delivery)

Orders made before 1:30pm EST should be posted on the day of your order and received within 1 - 3 business days (express) or 3 - 7 business days (regular). Delivery to rural areas should take no longer than 5 business days.

Your order will generally require a signature on delivery or will be left in your letterbox or at your front door, in some cases a card will be left in your letter box stating which local post office your order is waiting to be collected from. If you have not received your item in the stated time frame please call our customer service team.
www.humanhairextensionsonline.com.au will happily replace any item that is lost in transit pending an investigation with Australia Post, if your item is stolen or damaged www.humanhairextensionsonline.com.au will take no responsibility.

Saturday Delivery

Same Business Day Delivery

This service is ONLY FOR SYDNEY, CENTRAL COAST (NSW), BLUE MOUNTAINS & WOOLONGONG ORDERS that are made before 10.30am Monday to Friday. If you would like your order delivered the next day but have ordered after our Express postage has left for the day (3pm, Monday - Friday) you can choose our ‘Same Day Delivery For Sydney Orders Before 10.30am Only’ option at checkout and you will receive your item the following day. This option can also be chosen over the weekend if you would like your item on Monday! This service will only cost you $17.00.

SYDNEY METRO SAME DAY SERVICE

Abbotsbury Church Point (10:00) Gymea Milperra Sans Souci
Abbotsford Clairmont Meadows Gymea Bay Milsons Point Schofields
Abbotsford Point Clarendon (10:30 + 3:00) Haberfield Minchinbury Seaforth
Acacia Gardens Clareville (10:00) Hammondville Minto Sefton
Airds Claymore Harrington Park Minto Heights (10:30) Seven Hills
Alexandria Clemton Park Harris Park Miranda Shalvey
Alfords Point Clifton Gardens Hassall Grove Mobbs Hill Silverwater
Allambie Clontarf Haymarket Mona Vale Smeaton Grange
Allambie Heights Clovelly Heathcote (10:30) Monterey Smithfield
Allawah Clyde Hebersham Moore Park South Coogee
Ambarvale Colebee Heckenberg Moorebank South Granville
Annandale Collaroy Henley Mortdale South Hurstville
Anzac Village Collaroy Beach Hewitt Mortlake South Penrith
Arncliffe Collaroy Plateau Hillsdale Mosman South Strathfield
Arndell Park Colyton Hinchinbrook Mt Annan South Turramurra
Artarmon Como HMAS Penguin Mt Colah (10:30 + 3:00) Spit Junction
Ashbury Como West Hobartville (10:30 + 3:00) Mt Druitt Spring Farm (10:30 + 3:00)
Ashcroft Concord Holroyd Mt Kuring Gai (10:30 + 3:00) St Helens Park(10:00 +3:00)
Ashfield Concord West Holsworthy Mt Lewis St Ives
Asquith Condell Park Homebush Mt Pritchard St Ives Chase
Auburn Connells Point Homebush Bay Mulgrave St Johns Park
Avalon (10:00) Constitution Hill Homebush West Narellan St Leonards
Avalon Beach (10:00) Coogee Horningsea Park(10:30 + 3:00) Narellan Vale St Marys
Balgowlah Cowan (09:30) Hornsby Naremburn St Peters
Balgowlah Heights Cranebrook (10:00) Hornsby Heights Narrabeen Stanhope Gardens
Balmain Cremorne Hoxton Park Narraweena Stanmore
Balmain East Cromer Hunters Hill Narwee Strathfield
Balmoral Cromer Heights Huntingwood Neutral Bay Strathfield South
Bangor Cronulla Huntleys Point Newington Strawberry Hills
Banksia Crows Nest Hurlstone Park Newport (10:30) Summer Hill
Banksmeadow Croydon Hurstville Newtown Surry Hills
Bankstown Croydon Park Hurstville Grove Normanhurst Sutherland
Bankstown Airport Curl Curl Illawong North Balgowlah Sydney Olympic Park
Barden Ridge Currans Hill Ingleburn Army Cmp North Bondi Sydenham
Bardwell Park Daceyville Ingleburn North Curl Curl Sydney
Bardwell Valley Darling Harbour Ingleside North Epping Sylvania
Bass Hill Darling Point Jamisontown North Manly Sylvania Heights
Baulkham Hills Darlinghurst Jannali North Narrabeen Sylvania Waters
Bayview (10:30) Darlington Jordon Springs (10:00) North Parramatta Tamarama
Beacon Hill Davidson Kangaroo Point North Richmond(10:00 + 3:00) Taren Point
Beaconsfield Dawes Point Kareela North Rocks Taylors Point
Beaumont Hills Dean Park Kearns North Ryde Telopea
Beauty Point Dee Why Kellyvile North St Marys Tempe
Beecroft Dee Why West Kellyville Ridge North Strathfield Tennyson Point
Belfield Denistone Kensington North Sydney Terrey Hills
Bella Vista Denistone East Kentlyn (10:00 + 3:00) North Turramurra The Cross Roads
Bellevue Hill Dharruk Killarney Heights North Wahroonga The Ponds
Belmore Diamond Bay Killara North Willoughby The Rocks
Belrose Dolans Bay Kings Cross Northbridge The Spit
Ben Buckle Dolls Point Kings Langley Northmead Thompsons Corner
Berala Doonside Kings Park Northwood Thornleigh
Berowra (10:30-15:00) Double Bay Kingsford Oakhurst Toongabbie
Berowra Heights (10:30-15:00) Dover Heights Kingsgrove Oatlands Top Ryde
Beverly Hills Drummoyne Kingswood Oatley Tregear
Beverley Park Duffys Forest (10:00) Kingswood Park Old Guildford Turramurra
Bexley Dulwich Hill Kirkham (10:30 + 3:00) Old Toongabbie Turrella
Bexley North Dundas Kirribilli Oran Park (10:00 ) Ultimo
Bilgola (10:00) Dundas Valley Kirrawee Oxford Falls (10.00 + 3:00) Undercliffe
Bilgola Plateau (10:00) Dunheved Kissing Point Oxley Park Uni of NSW
Birchgrove Dural Kogarah Oyster Bay Uni of Sydney
Birkenhead Point Eagle Vale Kogarah Bay Paddington Vaucluse (10:30 + 3:00)
Birrong Earlwood Kurnell (10:30 +3:00) Padstow Villawood
Blackett East Botany Kyle Bay Padstow Heights Vineyard
Blacktown East Gardens Kyeemagh Pagewood Voyager Point (10:00)
Blair Athol East Hills La Perouse (10:30 +3:00) Palm Beach (10:00) Wahroonga
Blairmount East Killara Lake Parramatta Panania Waitara
Blakehurst East Roseville Lakemba Parklea Wakeley
Bligh Park East Ryde Lalor Park Parramatta Wareemba
Bondi East Sydney Lane Cove Peakhurst Warrawee
Bondi Beach Eastern Creek Lane Cove North Pemulway Warriewood
Bondi Junction Eastlakes Lane Cove West Pendle Hill Warwick Farm
Bonnet Bay Eastwood Lansdowne Pennant Hills Waterloo
Bonnyrigg Edensor Park Lansvale Penrith Watsons Bay (10:00 + 3:00)
Bonnyrigg Heights Edgecliff Lavender Bay Penshurst Wattle Grove
Boronia Park Edmonson Park Leichhardt Petersham Waverley
Bossley Park Elanora Heights Leightonfield Phillip Bay (10:30 + 3:00) Waverton
Botany Elderslie (10:30 + 3:00) Lemongrove Picnic Point Wentworthville
Bow Bowing Elizabeth Bay Leonay (10:30 + 3:00) Pleasure Point (10:00) Werrington Downs
Bradbury Emerton Lethbridge Park Plumpton Werrington
Brighton-Le-Sands Emu Plains Leumeah Point Piper West Hoxton
Broadway Enfield Lewisham Port Botany West Pennant Hills
Bronte Engadine (10:30) Liberty Grove Port Hacking West Pymble
Brooklyn (09:30) Englorie Park Lidcombe Potts Hill West Ryde
Brookvale Enmore Lilli Pilli Potts Point Westleigh
Bungarribee Epping Lilyfield Prairiewood Westmead
Burraneer Ermington Lindfield Prestons Wetherill Park
Burwood Erskine Park Linley Point Prospect Whalan
Burwood Heights Erskineville Little Bay (10:30 + 3:00) Punchbowl Whale Beach (10:00)
Busby Eschol Park Liverpool Putney Wheeler Heights
Cabarita Everleigh Loftus Pymble Wiley Park
Cabramatta West Fairfied Long Bay (10:30 + 3:00) Pyrmont Willmot
Cabramatta Fairfield East Long Point (10:00 + 3:00) Quakers Hill Willoughby
Cambridge Gardens Fairfield Heights Longueville Queens Park Windsor
Cambridge Park Fairfield West Lucas Heights (10:30) Queenscliff Windsor Downs
Camden (10:30 + 3:00) Fairlight Lugarno Raby Wingala
Camden South (10:30 + 3:00) Five Dock Lurnea Ramsgate Winston Hills
Camellia Flemington MacDonaldtown Ramsgate Beach Wolli Creek
Cammeray Forest Lodge Macquarie Fields Randwick Wollstonecraft
Campbelltown Forestville Macquarie Links Redfern Woodbine
Camperdown Fox Valley Macquarie Park Regents Park Woodcroft
Campsie Frenchs Forest Macquarie Uni Regentville Woodpark
Canada Bay Freshwater Malabar (10:30 + 3:00) Revesby Woollahra
Canley Heights Fullers Bridge Manahan Revesby Heights Woolloomooloo
Canley Vale Garden Island Manly Rhodes Woolooware
Canterbury Georges Hall Manly Vale Richmond (10:30 + 3:00) Woolwich
Careel Bay Georges Heights Marayong Riverstone Woronora
Caringbah Girraween Maroubra Riverview Woronora Hts (10:30 +3:00)
Carlingford Gladesville Maroubra Junction Riverwood Yagoona
Carlton Glebe Maroubra Rockdale Yarrawarrah
Carnes Hill Glebe Point Marrickville Rodd Point Yennora
Carramar Glen Alpine (10:00+ 3.00) Marsden Park Rogans Hill Yowie Bay
Carss Park Glendenning Marsfield Rooty Hill Zetland
Cartwright Glenfield Mascot Rose Bay
Castle Cove Glenhaven Mascot Airport (10:00) Rosebery
Castle Hill Glenmore Park (10:30 + 3.00) Matraville Rosehill
Castlecrag Glenwood Mays Hill Roselands
Casula Gordon McCallums Hill Rosemeadow (10:00 + 3:00)
Cecil Hills Gore Hill McGraths Hill Roseville
Centennial Park Granville McMahons Point Roseville Chase
Chatham Village Grays Point Meadowbank Round Corner
Chatswood Green Valley Melrose Park Rouse Hill
Chatswood Chase Greenacre Melville Rozelle
Cheltenham Greenfield Park Menai Ruse
Cherrybrook Greenwich Merrylands Rushcutters Bay
Chester Hill Greenwich Point Middle Cove Russell Lea
Chifley Gregory Hills Middle Harbour Rydalmere
Chippendale Greystanes Middle Head Ryde
Chipping Norton Guildford Mill Hill Sadlier
Chiswick Guildford West Miller Sandringham
Chullora Gunnamatta Bay Millers Point Sandy Point (10:00)

BLUE MOUNTAINS SAME DAY SERVICE

Blaxland (1:45) Hazelbrook (10:30) Leura (10:00) Sun Valley Winmalee
Bullaburra (10:30) Katoomba (10:00) Linden (10:30) Valley Heights Woodford (10:30)
Faulconbridge Lapstone (1:45) Mt Riverview (10:00 & 1:45) Warrimoo (1:45)
Glenbrook (1:45) Lawson (10:30) Springwood Wentworth Falls (10:15)

CENTRAL COAST SAME DAY SERVICE

Alison Erina Killcare Heights Patonga Tuggerah
Avoca Beach Erina Heights Kincumber Phegans Bay Tuggerawong
Bateau Bay Ettalong Beach Kincumber South Picketts Valley Tumbi Umbi
Bensville Forresters Beach Koolewong Point Claire Umina Beach
Berkley Vale Fountaindale Lake Haven Point Frederick Wadalba
Blackwall Glenning Valley Lisarow Pretty Beach Wagstaffe
Blue Bay Gorakan Long Jetty Rocky Point Wallarah
Blue Haven Gosford Macmasters Beach San Remo Wamberal
Booker Bay Green Point Mardi Saratoga Warnervale
Box Head Hallaran Margenta Shelly Beach Watanobbi
Buff Point Hamlyn Terrace Matcham Somersby West Gosford
Canton Beach Hardys Bay Narara Springfield Woongarrah
Charmheven Holgate Niagara Park St Huberts Island Woy Woy
Chittaway Bay Horsfield Park Norah Head Tacoma Wyoming
Colongra Jilliby Noraville Tacoma South Wyong
Copacabana Kangy Angy North Avoca Tascott Wyongah
Daleys Point Kanwal North Gosford Terrigal Yattalunga
Davistown Kariong Ourimbah The Entrance (North)
East Gosford Killarney Vale Palmdale Toowoon Bay
Empire Bay Killcare Pearl Beach Toukley

WOLLONGONG SAME DAY SERVICE

Albion Park Coniston Helensburg (10:00) Mount St Thomas (10:00) Tongarra
Albion Park Rail Cordeaux Heights (10:00) Horsley Mount Terry Towradgi (10:00)
Austinmere (10:00) Corrimal (10:00) Kanahooka Mount Warrigal Unanderra
Avondale Corrimal East (10:00) Keiraville (10:00) Oak Flats Uni of Wollongong (10:00)
Balarang Cringilla (10:00) Kembla Grange Penrose Warilla
Balgownie (10:00) Croom Kemblawarra Port Kembla Warrawong
Barrack Heights Dapto Lake Heights Primbee Windang
Barrack Point Dunmore (9:00) Lake Illawarra Reidtown (10:00) Wollongong (10:00)
Bass Point Fairy Meadow (10:00) Mangerton (10:00) Russell Vale Wollogong East (10:00)
Ballambie (10:00) Farmborough Heights Marshall Mount Shell Cove Wollogong North (10:00)
Berkeley Fern Hill (10:00) Mount Keira (10:00) Shell Harbour Wollongong West (10:00)
Blackbutt Figtree (10:00) Mount Kembla Shell Harbour Square Woonona (10:00)
Brownsville Flinders Mount Ousley (10:00) Tarrawanna (10:00) Woonona East (10:00)
Bulli (10:00) Gwynneville (10:00) Mount Pleasant (10:00) Thirroul (10:00) Yallah
Australian Shipping Post